Light heavyweight / World Boxing Organization

WBO Light heavyweight

16 reigns, most recent first.

ChampionFromTo
Dmitry Bivol2025-02-22present
Artur Beterbiev2022-06-182025-02-22
Joe Smith Jr.2021-04-102022-06-18
Canelo Álvarez2019-11-022019-12-17
Sergey Kovalev2019-02-022019-11-02
Eleider Álvarez2018-08-042019-02-02
Sergey Kovalev2017-11-252018-08-04
Andre Ward2016-11-192017-09-21
Sergey Kovalev2013-08-182016-11-19
Nathan Cleverly2011-05-192013-08-18
Jürgen Brähmer2009-11-132011-05-19
Zsolt Erdei2004-01-172009-11-13
Julio César González2003-10-102004-01-17
Dariusz Michalczewski1994-09-102003-10-10
Leeonzer Barber1991-05-091994-09-10
Michael Moorer1988-12-031991